A @ Bonduel Regional @ Village Park
Game 1: Oconto Falls 8, Peshtigo 1
Game 2: Niagara 10, Clintonville 3
Game 3: Bonduel 19, Omro 9
Game 4: Clintonville 13, Peshtigo 8 (Peshtigo Eliminated)
Game 5: Oconto Falls 7, Omro 1 (Omro Eliminated)
Game 6: Niagara 7, Bonduel 2
Game 7: Clintonville 6, Bonduel 4 (Bonduel Eliminated)
Game 8: Niagara 2, Oconto Falls 1
Game 9: Clintonville 4, Oconto Falls 3 (Oconto Falls Eliminated)
Game 10: Niagara 10, Clintonville 0 (Clintonville Eliminated)
NIAGARA- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS- CLINTONVILLE- HOST
A @ Denmark Regional
Game 1: Little Chute 6, Freedom 2
Game 2: Denmark 6, Mishicot 0
Game 3: Wrightstown 10, Valders 1
Game 4: Valders 8, Freedom 2 (Freedom Eliminated)
Game 5: Little Chute 13, Mishicot 3 (Mishicot Eliminated)
Game 6: Denmark 5, Wrightstown 0
Game 7: Wrightstown 2, Valders 1 (Valders Eliminated)
Game 8: Little Chute 9, Denmark 2
Game 9: Wrightstown 4, Denmark 0 (Denmark Eliminated)
Game 10: Little Chute 12, Wrightstown 2 (Wrightstown Eliminated)
LITTLE CHUTE- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
A @ Tomahawk Regional
Game 1: Wittenberg 1, Medford 0- Walk-Off hit in the bottom of the 7th
Game 2: Mosinee 4, Marion/Tigerton 1
Game 3: Marathon 1, Tomahawk 0
Game 4: Iola 6, Mosinee 5
Game 5: Medford 12, Tomahawk 2 (Tomahawk Eliminated)
Game 6: Marathon 14, Wittenberg 3
Game 7: Medford 15, Marion/Tigerton 5 (Marion/Tigerton Eliminated)
Game 8: Wittenberg 8, Mosinee 2 (Mosinee Eliminated)
Game 9: Iola 6, Marathon 4
Game 10: Wittenberg 7, Iola 2
Game 11: Marathon 9, Wittenberg 5 (Wittenberg-Eliminated)
Game 12: Iola 3, Marathon 1 (Marathon Elimianted)
IOLA- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
AA @ Rhinelander Regional
Game 1: Merrill 17, Northwoods 3
Game 2: Antigo 13, Minocqua 3
Game 3: Shawano 10, Rhinelander 7
Game 4: Northwoods vs Minocqua- 2pm
Game 5: Rhinelander 10, Merrill 3
Game 6: Shawano 11, Antigo 2
Game 7: Rhinelander 15, Minocqua 1 (Minocqua Eliminated)
Game 8: Antigo 18, Merrill 1 (Merrill Eliminated)
Game 9: Rhinelander 6, Shawano 1
Game 10: Antigo 21, Shawano 2 (Shawano Eliminated)
Game 11: Antigo 14, Rhinelander 13 (Rhinelander Eliminated)
ANTIGO- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
AA @ Menasha Regional
Game 1: Kaukauna 12, Hortonville 3
Kaukauna scored 10 runs in the third inning, and used 17 hits to top Hortonville 12-3 in the first round of the AA Legion Regional in Menahsa. Hortonville had 9 hits against Kaukauna pitching. Colton Glocke had 3 hits and Connor Roesler had two hits and a walk.
Gm 2: Seymour 6, Menasha 4
Gm 3: New London 2, Waupaca 0
Game 4: Waupaca 14, Hortonville 5 (Hortonville Eliminated)
Game 5: Menasha 6, Kaukauna 5
Game 6: New London 5, Seymour 4 (F/8)
Game 7: Waupaca 10, Menasha 2 (Menasha Eliminated)
Game 8: Kaukauna 6, Seymour 3 (Seymour Eliminated)
Game 9: New London 3, Waupaca 2 (Waupaca Eliminated)
Game 10: Kaukauna 14, New London 1
Game 11: Kaukauna 4, New London 1
KAUKAUNA- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
AA @ Kewaunee County Regional
Game 1: Ashwaubenon 6, Ahanapee 5
Game 2: Kewaunee County 6, Pulaski 4
Game 3: Pulaski 4, Ahanapee 3 (Ahanapee Eliminated)
Game 4: Kewaunee County 2, Ashwaubenon 0
Game 5: Pulaski 4, Ashwaubenon 3 (8 Innings)
Game 6: Kewaunee County 2, Pulaski 0 (Pulaski Eliminated)
KEWAUNEE COUNTY- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
AAA @ Marinette Regional
Game 1: Bay Port 3, Green Bay Bluejays 0
Game 2: Marinette 6, Green Bay Shockers 3
Game 3: Green Bay Shockers 12, Green Bay Blue Jays 10
Game 4: Marinette 8, Bay Port 2
Game 5: Green Bay Shockers 9, Bay Port 4
Game 6: Marinette 13, Green Bay Shockers 9 (Green Bay Shockers Eliminated)
MARINETTE – REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
AAA @ Appleton Post 38 Regional
Game 2: Neenah 7, Appleton Double Days 2
Game 3: Fond Du Lac 5, Oshkosh 0
Game 1: Appleton Legion 7, Kimberly 6
Game 4: Appleton Double Days 6, Kimberly 5 (Kimberly Eliminated)
Game 5: Oshkosh 10, Appleton Legion 0
Game 6: Fond Du Lac 12, Neenah 0
Game 7: Oshkosh 12, Appleton Doubledays 2 (Appleton Doubledays Eliminated)
Game 8: Neenah 6, Appleton Legion 4 (Appleton Legion Eliminated)
Game 9: Oshkosh 10, Fond Du Lac 7
Game 10: Fond Du Lac 7, Neenah 0 (Neenah Eliminated)
Game 11: Oshkosh 11, Fond Du Lac 1 (Fond Du Lac Eliminated)
OSHKOSH- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
JUNIOR LEGION STATE
16U
Gm 1: Sparta 10, La Crosse Juniors 5
Gm 2: Waupun 14, Arcadia 0
Gm 3: Bay Port 14, Watertown 0
Gm 4: Viroqua 6, Nekoosa 2
Gm 5: Watertown 3, La Crosse Juniors 2 (La Crosse Juniors Eliminated)
Gm 6: Arcadia 3, Nekoosa 0 (Nekoosa Eliminated)
Gm 7: Sparta 7, Bay Port 3
Gm 8: Waupun 2, Arcadia 1 (10 Innings)
Gm 9: Bay Port 2, Arcadia 1 (Arcadia Eliminated)
Gm 10: Viroqua 3, Watertown 2 (Watertown Eliminated)
Gm 11: Waupun 9, Sparta 0
Gm 12: Sparta 11, Viroqua 1 (Viroqua Eliminated)
Gm 13: Bay Port 10, Waupun 0
Gm 14: Bay Port 4, Sparta 3 (Sparta Eliminated)
Gm 15: Bay Port 5, Waupun 4 (Waupun Eliminated)
BAY PORT- STATE CHAMPIONS
17U
Gm 1: Kimberly 5, Plover 0
Gm 2: Eau Claire 5, Fond Du Lac 4
Gm 3: West De Pere 11, Union Grove 1
Gm 4: Green Bay Shockers 13, Marshfield 3
Gm 5: Union Grove 3, Plover 2 (Plover Eliminated)
Gm 6: Fond Du Lac 12, Marshfield 3 (Marshfield Eliminated)
Gm 7: West De Pere 7, Kimberly 0
Gm 8: Eau Claire 6, Green Bay Shockers 4
Gm 9: Fond Du Lac over Kimberly- Forfeit (Kimberly Eliminated)
Gm 10: Union Grove 14, Green Bay Shockers 4 (Green Bay Shockers Eliminated)
Gm 11: West De Pere 11, Eau Claire 1
Gm 12: Eau Claire 7, Union Grove 6 (9 Innings) (Union Grove Eliminated)
Gm 13: West De Pere 14, Fond Du Lac 2 (Fond Du Lac Eliminated)
Gm 14: West De Pere 9, Eau Claire 8 (Eau Claire Eliminated)
WEST DE PERE- STATE CHAMPIONS