Northern Division
—————————— —
——————————
WEEK 12 – July 22
Birnamwood 21 at Aniwa 4
Polar 8 at Hatley 4
Elderon 3 at Wittenberg 5
Eland – BYE
BIRNAMWOOD 21 – ANIWA 4
WP: Dylan Richter
LP: Zach Weber
LP: Zach Weber
Birnamwood:
Gus Turner-Zick 6×7 w/HR,
Corey Krull 5×7 w/2-2B & HR,
Brady Erickson 2×4 w/2-2B,
Jacob Piotrowski 3×7 w/2B,
Kersey Resch 2×4 w/2B,
Austin Reed 2×4,
Zach Bembenek 2×6
Aniwa:
Aniwa:
Brian Hoppe 2×5,
Zach Jaje & Cory Mortenson
both had a Double
POLAR 8 – HATLEY 4
WP: Cole Kuenzli
LP: Bo Shroyer
LP: Bo Shroyer
Polar: 5 Hits
Jed Weix 2×4 w/2b
Hunter Kirsch, Kyle Waggoner, and Larry Burkhart each had a hit
Hatley: 7 Hits
Hatley: 7 Hits
Andrew Baranowski 2×4
WITTENBERG 5 – ELDERON 3
WP: Dominic Anderson, 6 1/3 inn
LP: Adam Janikowski, 5 inn
LP: Adam Janikowski, 5 inn
Wittenberg: 9 Hits
8 of 9 players had a hit
Keegan Miller had 2hits with a double
Elderon: 9 Hits
Elderon: 9 Hits
Robby Wyman and Alex Krumins each had a double
M Meronk had two hits
East-West Division
—————————— ——
SATURDAY – July 21
8th Annual East vs West
Alumni Game @ Shawano
WEEK 12 – July 22
Caroline 5 at Gresham 16
Tigerton 1 at Neopit 8
Menominee at Tilleda win w/Forfeit
Clintonville 2 at Little Falls 3
Leopolis 1 at Marion 13
Bowler 11 at Shawano 5
TILLEDA 9 – MENOMINEE 0 Forfeit
Menominee could not field a team.
MARION 13 – LEOPOLIS 1
WP: Dave Jueds
LP: Kasey Kristof
Marion:
Dave Jueds 4 x 6 w/2B
Mitch Elandt 2 x 6 w/2B
Joe Weyenberg 2 x 4
Alex Elandt 2 x 2
Mav Gehrman 1 x 3
Leopolis:
Dan Michonski 2 x 4
Nate Laude, Dave Ashenbrenner, Tommy Stueck and Wylee Springborn each had a hit.
LITTLE FALLS 3 – CLINTONVILLE 2
WP: Chris Dunn 10 IP 14K 5BB 4 Hits
LP: John Dunlavy 5 2/3 3K 2BB 2 runs
Jake Mattsen 4 1/3 1K 0 BB 2 hits 1R
Little Falls: 10 Hits
Hunter Gruenwald 3 x 5 w/2B 1RBI 2 runs scored
Cam Gruenwald 2 x 5 1 RBI
Drew Radies 2 x 3
Clintonville: 4 Hits
Jermey Schoenike 1 x 4 w/RBI
Turner Doornink 1 x 4 w/2B
GRESHAM 16 – CAROLINE 5
WP: Derek Bowman
LP: Aaron Hoffman
Gresham:
Adam Carroll 2 x 3 w/HR +-2B
Mike James 3 x 5 w/2-2B
Pete Carroll 3 x 5
Joe Ejnik 3 x 5
Caroline:
Brandon Bernarde 3 x 4 2Runs
Cory Desrochers 1 x 4 w/2B
Austin Hoffman 2 x 5
BOWLER 11 – SHAWANO 5
WP: Landon Kroening
LP: Dan Buettner
Bowler:
Walker Miller 2 x 4
Cody Montez 2 x 2
Paul Murphy w/3B
Shawano:
Josh Ebert 2 Doubles
Dan Buettner 2 x 4
NEOPIT 8 – TIGERTON 1
WP: Dallas Madosh
LP: Paul Sellner
Neopit:
Bobby Peters 2 x 5
Anthony Leahman 2 x 3 w/2B
Will Corn 2 x 4
Karl Peters 2 x 5
Tigerton:
Eric Kroening 1 x 4 w/2B
Brandon Sivertson, Pat Provoast and Shawn Much each had hits.
South Central Division
—————————— —–
——————————
WEEK 12 – July 22
WeyMont 0 at Waupaca 6
Omro at New London ??
Plover 8 at Scandinavia 2
WAUPACA 6 – WEYMONT 0
WL: Cam Seidl SV: Jim Nighbor
LP: Branden Kaminsk
Waupaca:
Behm 2 x 3 w/2B 2RBI
Goggin 2 x 3
Douglas 1 x 2 w/2RBI
WeyMont:
Krause 2 x3
Welzel 1 x 3
PLOVER 8 – SCANDINAVIA 2
WP: Zach Hintz
LP: Ryan Gloodowski
Plover:
Bill Held 2 x 3 w/RBI
John Jazz 2 x 5
Ryan Makuski 1 x 3 w/2RBI
Scandy:
Logan Moe 2 x 4
Jason Steinbach 2 x 5
Jesse Dickert 1 x 4 w/2RBI
OMRO at NEW LONDON??
No details provided
Upcoming Games:
WEEK 13 – Sat July 28
Leopolis at Bowler -Makeup
Sun – July 29
Scandinavia at Plover
WeyMont at Omro
Waupaca at New London
Wittenberg at Aniwa
Eland at Birnamwood – 3pm
Eland @ Elderon 11:30 (mkup)
Hatley at Elderon ~2:30pm
Polar – BYE
Caroline at Bowler
Gresham at Clintonville
Little Falls at Tigerton
Neopit at Menominee
Tilleda at Leopolis
Shawano at Marion